Welcome to the Foshan YXH Tube Mill & Mould Co., Ltd website!

Embossing Machine

Current Location: Home > Products > Embossing Machine
Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube Swaging Machine
Hits:
Description:
Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube Swaging Machine

Pipe material: stainless steel pipe, carbon ssteel pipe, iron pipe, aluminum pipe, etc.

Pipe/Tube Swaging Machine advantage: cost-effective, low processing cost, high efficiency, high speed.

1. Machine Description
Model25Type32Type50Type76Type114Type
Roll Set(L*H*W)(mm)300*30*55300*36*55300*50*75400*60*60300*85*70
Processing Range(mm)Ф12.7-Ф25.4Ф12.7-Ф25.4Ф25.4-Ф50.8Ф50.8-Ф76.2Ф38.1-Ф114
Workshop Thickness(mm)0.2-0.50.2-0.50.2-1.20.4-1.50.7-1.5
Forming Length(mm)290290290290290
Forming Time(s/time)3-123-123-208-3010-40
Main Motor(kw)3347.511
Spindle Speed(rev/min)300300200200200
Spindle Center Height(mm)800800800800900
Total Weight of Equipment(mm)10001000200030005000
L*W*H(mm)1600*800*10001600*800*10001800*1100*12001850*1500*13002800*1500*1500

2.Picture Of The Machine
pipe swaging machine details
3. Application
The machine can produce the stainless steel pipe, carbon steel pipes, copper pipes, not only for round pipe, but also the rectangular/ square pipe etc.
application of pipe/tube swaging machine
And these pipes can be used for these areas:
the pipe application of swaging machine
4. Customization
As a professional manufacturer of the Stainless steel pipe making machine, Tube Mill, Moulds/ Roller, Polishing Machine, Slitting Machine, End Facing Machine,pipe/tube swaging machine etc, we have our standard types and we also can provide customized service and professional design based on your specific demands. Please feel free to contact us for your requirements! We will try our best to do the service for you.

pipe/tube swaging machine picture

6. Thoughtful Pre-sale & After-sale Service
1). Offering the swaging technology for free.
2). We can help you train your staff.
3). We can offer different technology engineers, such as engineer for pipe swaging machine and engineer for polishing machine etc.
4). Plant Designing and calculate the power consumption.
5). We will send Engineer to help you install the pipe/tube swaging machines, and guide your staff on site, until your workers can produce the qualified pipes.
6). The warranty period is one year, except man-damage. If you have any question in using the pip/tube swaging machines, you can call us or send email, and we will solve the problem for you asap.
7). We can introduce the high-quality raw material suppliers, and guide you how to distinguish the quality of raw materials.
8). We can accompany you to see the running machine, making you have a general idea about the full project, and absorb some successful experience.
9). We supply the pre-sell and after-sell service. Pre-sell service: Workshop design, and production output design After-sell service: Installation and training, and the skilled engineer for working.
1. Q: What is our factory product range?
A:
1) Stainless Steel Pipe Making Machine, Stainless Steel Tube Mill, Round Pipe Polishing Machine, Square Pipe Polishing Machine, Moulds, Rollers, Polishing Materials, Slitting Machine ,pipe/tube swaging machine, etc.
2) Shaft, Turk head, Motors, Cutting Blade etc
 
2. Q: What are the payment terms?
A:
For orders, we can accept T/T, D/P, or L/C at sight.
 
4. Q: What is the whole process for doing business with us ?
A:
1) Firstly, please provide details of the products you need we quote for you.
2) If clients require order, we will provide Proforma Invoice for clients, and we will arrange to produce at once when we get 30% deposit.
3) We will send photos of all goods, packing, details, and B/L copy for client after goods are finished. We will arrange shipment and provide original B/L when the client pay the balance.
 
5. Q: What advantages we have?
A:
Rich experience: We have more than 20 years experience in this industry. That means, we can preview the problems for the orders and products. Therefore, it will make sure to reduce the risk of bad situation to happen.
Point to point service:There is one sale who will serve you from inquiry to products shipped out. During the process, you just need to discuss with him/her for all problems and the way saves much time.
Free customization:If our standard machine models cannot meet your requirements, the professional customization will be supplied based on your practical needs freely.
and we will arrange to produce at once when we get 30% deposit.
Strict QC: For each order, strict inspection will be carried out by the QC department before shipping. The bad quality will be avoid within door.
Shipping:
We have shipping department and forwarder, so we can promise faster delivery and make the goods well protected.
 
6. Q: Can the logo or company name to be printed on the products or package?
A:
Sure.Your logo or company name can be printed on your products by stamping, printing,embossing,die cast, coating or sticker.